Times

Tentative Show Order (as of 06/01/2021)

Click on the class to view the Costume Instruction Sheet

Additional dancer details:

  • dancers should arrive dressed in their first costume with hair & makeup on

  • at arrival, dancers will be taken to their teacher in a classroom

  • teachers & staff will line up the dancers for the show once parents have taken their seats

  • after performing, dancers will go back to the classroom and watch the show with our teachers and staff

  • at the end of each Act, dancers will come back to the stage for a Final Bow

  • dancers will be released to parents from the stage

  • please no food....only water is allowed 

 

*if your dancer is in an Act 1 show, follow this schedule:

4:30 pm Doors open & check-in starts for dancers

5:00 pm Room opens for guest seating

5:30 pm Show starts

6:15 pm Approximate end time 

*if your dancer is in an Act 2 show, follow this schedule:

6:00 pm Line-up begins & check-in begins 

6:30 pm Room opens for guest seating

7:00 pm Show starts

7:45 pm Approximate end time

Monday - Act 1 

Cakewalk -- Miss Michelle – Beginner Ballet Monday @ 5pm

Pas de Quatre -- Miss Michelle – Elementary Ballet Monday @ 4pm

Go Get It! -- Miss Dani – Mini Company Jazz

I'm a Lady -- Miss Nicole – Mini Centre Squad

Rhythm is a Dancer -- Miss Kinder – Elementary Jazz & Hip Hop Monday @ 4pm

Doin My Best -- Miss Chloe – Intermediate Tap Monday @ 7pm

Move -- Miss Nicole – Junior Centre Squad

Don't Be So Hard on Yourself -- Miss Kinder – Elementary Jazz & Lyrical Monday @ 5pm

Back in time -- Miss Kinder – Mini Company Hip Hop

Giselle -- Miss Michelle – Intermediate Ballet Monday @ 6pm

So Will I -- Miss Kinder – Junior Company Lyrical

Monday - Act 2

Coppelia -- Miss Michelle – Advanced Ballet Monday @ 7pm

Heart of Glass -- Miss Chloe – Elementary Tap Monday @ 6pm

Be Alright -- Miss Jesi – Beginner Lyrical & Contemporary Monday @ 7pm

Mambo No 5 -- Miss Nicole – Preschool Ballet & Tap Monday @ 6pm

BOP! -- Miss Alexa – Elementary Hip Hop Monday @ 6pm

Do It Like This -- Miss Alexa – Drill Team Prep Monday @ 7pm & 8pm

All I Do -- Miss P – Elementary Hip Hop Monday @ 5pm

Kings & Queens --Miss Jesi – Beginner Jazz & Musical Theater Monday @ 6pm

Tuesday - Act 1

Dark Side of the Moon -- Miss Kayleigh – Pre-Pointe Tuesday @ 5pm

Favorite Things -- Miss Kayleigh – Elementary Ballet Tuesday @ 4pm

Almost There -- Miss Kinder – Preschool Ballet & Tap Tuesday @ 4pm & 5pm

Word Up -- Miss Nicole  - Elementary Jazz & Hip Hop Tuesday @ 5pm

Come Alive -- Miss Meredith – Intermediate Jazz & Musical Theater Tuesday @ 5pm

Don't You Worry -- Mr Floyd – Beginner Modern Tuesday @ 8pm

Shake a Tailfeather -- Miss Nicole – Preschool Ballet & Tap Tuesday @ 4pm

Some Things Never Change -- Miss Meredith Elementary Jazz & Lyrical Tuesday @ 4pm & Miss Kayleigh Thursday @ 4pm

Tuesday - Act 2

These Boots are Made For Walking -- Miss Chloe – Beginner Tap Tuesday @ 7pm

1 Dance; 4 Stars --Miss Kinder – Advanced Jazz Funk Tuesday @ 7pm

Go Crazy -- Miss Stephanie – Intermediate Hip hop Tuesday @ 7pm

Hands Clap -- Miss Stephanie – Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop Tuesday @ 5pm

Celebrate -- Mr Floyd – Intermediate Modern Tuesday @ 7pm

Girl Crew --Miss Kinder – Intermediate Jazz Funk Tuesday @ 8pm                                        

My Love -- Miss Dani – Elementary Jazz & Lyrical Tuesday @ 6pm

Falling -- Miss Chloe – Advanced Tap Tuesday @ 8pm

Belle of the Ball --Miss Kayleigh – Beginner Ballet Tuesday @ 6pm

Levitate -- Miss Stephanie – Elementary Hip Hop Tuesday @ 6pm

I Wanna Dance with Somebody -- Miss Meredith – Intermediate Lyrical & Contemporary Tuesday @ 6pm

Savage -- Miss P – Intermediate Hip Hop Tuesday @ 6pm

Wednesday - Act 1

What have I done -- Miss Kinder – Junior Company Contemporary

Cover Girl -- Miss Nicole – Elementary Jazz & Lyrical Wednesday @ 4pm

Dance Monkey -- Miss Stephanie – Elementary Hip Hop Wednesday @ 5pm

You can't stop the beat -- Miss Jesi – Junior Company Musical Theater

I Gotcha -- Miss Jesi – Junior Company Jazz

Ladies & Gentleman -- Miss Stephanie – Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop Wednesday @ 6pm

Dance of the Hours -- Miss Kristi – Elementary Ballet Wednesday @ 4pm

Rain Dance -- Miss Meredith – Teen Company Contemporary

Hear your heart -- Miss Chloe – Company Tap

The Pink Panther -- Miss Kristi  - Elementary Ballet Wednesday @ 5pm

Sarajevo   -- Miss Kayleigh – Teen/Senior Company Modern

Wednesday - Act 2

Jumpin' -- Miss Kinder – Junior Company Hip Hop

Don't rain on my parade -- Miss Meredith – Teen Company Musical Theater

Real Love -- Miss Kinder – Intermediate Jazz & Musical Theater Wednesday @ 7pm

Little Sally Walker -- Miss Stephanie – Beginner Hip Hop Wednesday @ 7pm

CB Mix -- Miss Kinder – Intermediate Hip Hop Wednesday @ 8pm

In this shirt -- Miss Kayleigh – Junior Company Modern

Big Spender -- Miss Caitlyn – Advanced Jazz & Musical Theater Wednesday 8pm

Mazurka Dancers -- Miss Kristi – Beginner Ballet Wednesday @ 6pm

Thursday - Act 1

Spice -- Miss Dani – Mini Company Jazz

All again -- Miss Kinder – Senior Company Contemporary                                      

Friend Like Me -- Miss Kayleigh – Preschool Ballet & Tap Thursday 10am

North -- Miss Kinder – Mini Company Lyrical

Wild Horses -- Miss Kinder- Mini Company Contemporary

High Hopes -- Miss Kinder – Elementary Ballet & Tap Thursday @ 4pm

Pep Rally -- Miss P – Elementary Hip Hop Thursday @ 4pm

That's How You Know -- Miss Kinder – Preschool Ballet & Tap Thursday @ 5pm

Homecoming -- Miss P – Beginner Jazz Funk Thursday @ 5pm

Lilac Court -- Miss Kristi – Elementary Ballet Thursday @ 5pm

Thursday - Act 2

Senior Solo

See You All -- Miss Kayleigh – Advanced Modern Thursday @ 5pm

Aurora Variation -- Miss Kristi – Intermediate Ballet Thursday @ 7pm

He's a dream -- Miss Caitlyn & Miss Kinder – Teen/Senior Company Jazz

Student Choreography Mix -- Miss Caitlyn – Creative Technique Thursday @ 7pm

Happiest Year -- Miss Jesi – Intermediate Lyrical & Contemporary Thursday @ 8pm

This is Ciara -- Miss Kinder – Beginner Hip Hop Thursday @ 8pm

Lost a Friend -- Miss Caitlyn – Advanced Lyrical & Contemporary Thursday @ 8pm

Do It Like This -- Miss P – Elementary Hip Hop Thursday @ 6pm                                         

Black Panther -- Miss Leti – CFD 21 Friday @ 5:30pm                                         

Esmerelda Variation -- Miss Kristi – Advanced Ballet Thursday @ 6pm                                       

Reason -- Miss Jesi – Teen Company Lyrical

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram