2020 Recital Showcase

Week of July 13th

* * * Performance Order * * *

(subject to change)

 

 

 

MONDAY, JULY 13th 

 

4:00PM

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Combo with Miss Chloe “Sandman” 

Mini Centre Squad with Miss Nicole “Move” 

 

5:00PM

Preschool Combo with Miss Chloe “Heart of Glass” 

Beginner Ballet/Pointe with Miss Michelle “Corsaire” 

Junior Centre Squad with Miss Nicole “Let’s Get Loud” 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Hip Hop with Miss Kinder “Buck Squad” 

 

6:00PM

SOLO – Madison R. (Open) “Madness” 

Beginner Jazz/Musical Theater with Mrs. Jesi  “A Little Party Never Killed Nobody” 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Lyrical/Jazz with Miss Nicole “Fabulous” 

 

7:00PM

Beginner Lyrical/Contemporary with Mrs. Jesi  “No Scars to Your Beautiful” 

Advanced Ballet/Pointe with Miss Michelle - Intermediate Ballet/Pointe with MSH (M@6pm) “Four Temperaments” 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Tap with Miss Dani “Sing Sing Sing” 

 

TUESDAY, JULY 14th 

 

4:00PM

SOLO – Holly B. (Lyrical) “Youth” 

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Lyrical/Jazz with Miss Dani “Girls Just Want to Have Fun” 

Intermediate-Advanced Contemporary with Miss Meredith “They Don’t Know” 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie “Don't Start Now” 

 

5:00 PM

Pre-Pointe with Miss Michelle "Prelude"

Intermediate-Advanced Jazz & Musical Theater with Miss Meredith "My Strongest Suit"

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie "Stronger"

SOLO - Alexis A. (Lyrical) "Praying"

 

6:00PM

Beginner Ballet with Miss Michelle "Le Corsaire"

Intermediate-Advanced Contemporary with Miss Meredith "Latch"

Intermediate & Advanced Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie "It's Going Down"

 

7:00PM

SOLO – Ali H. (Contemporary) “At my weakest” 

Beginner Modern with Mr. Floyd “Run” 

Advanced Tap with Miss Chloe “B-A-B-Y" 

Intermediate Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie “Crazy in Love” 

 

8:00PM

Advanced Modern with Mr. Floyd “Halleluiah” 

Beginner Tap with Miss Chloe “Say A Little Prayer” 

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 15TH 

 

3:30PM

Preschool Combo with Miss Nicole (normally at 11am) “Mambo No.5” 

 

4:00PM

Preschool Combo with Miss Nicole “Be Our Guest” 

Beg-Inter Elem. Ballet with Miss Kristi / M@4pm Inter/Adv Elem Ballet w/MSH  “Raymonda” 

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop with Miss Alexa “Just Got Paid” 

 

5:00PM

CM with Miss Nicole / CM with NM (W@10am) / CM with NM (Th@6pm) “Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo" 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Ballet with Miss Kristi “Cinderella Ballroom Waltz” 

Intermediate Hip Hop with Miss Alexa “Boom Boom Pow” 

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie “Collaborate” 

 

6:00PM

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Lyrical/Jazz with Miss Nicole “In Love with a Monster” 

Advanced Jazz/Musical Theater with Miss Kinder “Cold Hearted” 

Beginner Hip Hop with Miss Stephanie  "Werk"

 

7:00PM

SOLO – Cora S. (Jazz) “Stronger” 

Beginner Drill Team Stretch & Style with Miss Nicole “Glam” 

Intermediate Jazz/Musical Theater with Miss Kayleigh “I Feel Love” 

Advanced Lyrical/Contemporary with Miss Kinder “90 Days” 

 

8:00PM

Intermediate Lyrical/Contemporary with Miss Kayleigh “How It Ends” 

Adv. Hip Hop with Miss Kinder / Adv. Hip Hop with AK (Th7pm – Madison R.) “Tunnel Vision” 

SOLO – Tyler Star T. (Contemporary) “Cringe” 

 

THURSDAY, JULY 16TH 

 

3:30PM

Preschool Combo with Miss Chloe (normally at 10am) “I Will Survive” 

Creative Movement with Miss Chloe (normally at 11am) “Apples & Bananas” 

Preschool Combo with Miss Nicole (normally at 10:30am on Friday) “One Dance” 

 

4:00PM

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Combo with Miss Kayleigh “RESPECT” 

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Lyrical/Jazz with Miss Meredith & Miss Alexa “Baby” 

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Hip Hop with Miss Kinder “Start a Riot”

SOLO – Chloe G. (Jazz) “Le Jazz Hot” 

 

5:00PM

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Cheer & Hip Hop with Miss Alexa “I Got Colors” 

CFD 21 with Miss Leti (was at 5:30pm on Friday) “Space Jam” 

 

6:00PM

Advanced Ballet with Miss Kristi “Allegro” 

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Hip Hop with Miss Kinder “Do It Like Me” 

 

7:00PM

Intermediate Ballet with Miss Kristi “Friends” 

Beginner Hip Hop with Miss Alexa “Shawty Get Loose” 

 

8:00PM

Intermediate Tap with Miss Chloe “Brand New Key” 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 18th 

 

9:00AM

Beginner-Intermediate Elementary Combo with Miss Chloe “Respect” 

Preschool Combo with Miss Nicole “Kid in a Candy Store” 

 

10:00AM

Preschool Combo with Miss Chloe “Ain’t No Mountain High Enough” 

Advanced Ballet/Pointe with Miss Kayleigh “Dark Center of the Universe” 

 

11:00AM

Intermediate Modern with Miss Kayleigh “Nomadic Knights” 

 

12:00PM

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Ballet with Miss Kayleigh “Shook Me All Night Long” 

Intermediate-Advanced Ballroom with Mrs. Tami “Latin Medley”  

 

1:00PM

Intermediate-Advanced Elementary Ballroom with Mrs. Tami “Happy” 

OFFICE HOURS

 

MONDAY - THURSDAY 

4:00 PM to 8:30 PM 
 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

CLOSED

 

 

 

CONTACT US

7517 Campbell Rd. Suite 400

Dallas, TX 75248 
 

Email:  office@centrefordance.com

Tel:  972-248-1112

*Phone answered during posted office hours only, for more immediate help, please email the office.